Toowoomba Speedway - Ultimate Sprintcar Championship

CALENDAR 2022-2023

September 2022 Divisions
Thursday 22 Fan Appreciation Session / Season Launch
Tailgate Sports Bar (Walton Stores in Toowoomba CBD)
5pm to 8pm
Car Displays, Street Machines, Live Music, Giveaways, Driver Autographs, Merchandise and more...
Friday 23 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 24 THUNDER ON THE DOWNS - $10,000 to win
SPRINTCARS ($10,000 to win Thunder on the Down / Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R1)
Speedcars (Ultimate Speedcar Championship - R1)
Late Models
Wingless Sprints
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R1)
Fireworks
October 2022 Divisions
Friday 7 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 8 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R2)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
Speedcars (Ultimate Speedcar Championship - R2)
Compacts
Formula 500s
Junior Formula 500s
Legend cars
Friday 28 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 29 SUPER SEDANS (Queensland Series)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - R1)
Production Sedans (Champions Series - R1)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R1)
SSA Junior Sedans (Allstar Series - R1)
November 2022 Divisions
Saturday 12 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R3)
Speedcars (Ultimate Speedcar Championship - R3)
Compacts
AMCA Nationals
Lightning Sprints
December 2022 Divisions
Saturday 3 PINK NIGHT
SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R4)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
Speedcars (Ultimate Speedcar Championship - Grand Final)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - R2)
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R2)
Fireworks
Saturday 31 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
Super Sedans ($10,000 to win - Ian Boettcher Classic) - Night 1
Modified Sedans ($5,000 to win - TBar Nationals) - Night 1
Lightning Sprints
Microsprints
January 2023 Divisions
Sunday 1 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
Super Sedans ($10,000 to win - Ian Boettcher Classic) - Night 2
Modified Sedans ($5,000 to win - TBar Nationals) - Night 2
Legend cars
Fireworks
Friday 20 RED HOT SUMMER SHOOTOUT - $20,000 to win
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win Red Hot Summer Shootout / State Sprintcar Series Grand Final) - Night 1
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 1
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 1
Junior Formula 500s - Night 1
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R2)
Saturday 21 RED HOT SUMMER SHOOTOUT - $20,000 to win
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win Red Hot Summer Shootout / State Sprintcar Series Grand Final) - Night 2
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 2
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 2
Junior Formula 500s - Night 2
Production Sedans (Champions Series - R2)
Fireworks
February 2023 Divisions
Saturday 4 SPRINTCARS (Non-USC)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
V8 Dirt Modifieds
Production Sedans ($5,000 to win Dean Fraser Memorial / Champions Series - R3)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R3)
SSA Junior Sedans (Allstars Series - R2)
Saturday 25 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R5)
Lightning Sprints (Prelude to the Title)
AMCA Nationals
Production Sedans (Champions Series - R4)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R4)
March 2023 Divisions
Saturday 11 SUPER SEDANS (Queensland Series)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - R4)
SSA Junior Sedans (Allstars Series - Grand Final)
Compacts (Prelude to the Title)
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R3)
April 2023 Divisions
Easter Sunday 9 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - Grand Final)
Fireworks
Modlites (Queensland Title)
Wingless (Tri Series - Grand Final)
Formula 500s (Tri Series - Grand Final)
Saturday 22 SPRINTCARS (Queensland Title) - Night 1
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 1
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 1
Formula 500s
Junior Formula 500s
Sunday 23 SPRINTCARS (Queensland Title) - Night 2
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 2
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 2
AMCA Nationals
May 2023 Divisions
Saturday 6 SUPER SEDANS (Queensland Title)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - Grand Final)
Production Sedans (Champions Series - Grand Final)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - Grand Final)
Saturday 27 SPEEDCARS (Queensland Title)
Fireworks

V8 Dirt Modifieds (Queensland Title)
Wingless
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - Grand Final)
Microsprints