Toowoomba Speedway - Ultimate Sprintcar Championship

CALENDAR 2022-2023

Click here to view a printable version of the season's speedway event calendar.

December 2022 Divisions
Saturday 3 PINK NIGHT
SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R4)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
Speedcars (GSA Ultimate Speedcar Championship - Grand Final)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - R2)
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R2)
Fireworks
Saturday 31 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
Super Sedans ($10,000 to win - Ian Boettcher Classic) - Night 1
Modified Sedans ($5,000 to win - TBar Nationals) - Night 1
Lightning Sprints
Microsprints
January 2023 Divisions
Sunday 1 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
Super Sedans ($10,000 to win - Ian Boettcher Classic) - Night 2
Modified Sedans ($5,000 to win - TBar Nationals) - Night 2
Legend cars
Fireworks
Friday 20 RED HOT SUMMER SHOOTOUT - $20,000 to win
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win Red Hot Summer Shootout / State Sprintcar Series Grand Final) - Night 1
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 1
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 1
Junior Formula 500s - Night 1
Saturday 21 RED HOT SUMMER SHOOTOUT - $20,000 to win
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win Red Hot Summer Shootout / State Sprintcar Series Grand Final) - Night 2
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 2
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 2
Junior Formula 500s - Night 2
Fireworks
February 2023 Divisions
Friday 3 RODEO (XXXX Gold Ultimate Bullriding Championship - Round 2)
 - Open Bullride
 - Novice Bullride
 - U18 Junior Bullride
 - U15 Mini Bullride
 - 7 years to under 12 Mini Bullride
 - Rodeo Clowns
 - Live music to follow the Bullride
Saturday 4 PRODUCTION SEDANS ($5,000 to win Dean Fraser Memorial / Champions Series - R2)
V8 Dirt Modifieds
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R2)
SSA Junior Sedans (Allstars Series - R2)
Saturday 25 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - R5)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
Lightning Sprints (Prelude to the Title)
AMCA Nationals
Production Sedans (Champions Series - R3)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - R3)
March 2023 Divisions
Saturday 11 SUPER SEDANS (Queensland Series)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - R4)
SSA Junior Sedans (Allstars Series - Grand Final)
Compacts (Prelude to the Title)
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R3)
April 2023 Divisions
Easter Sunday 9 SPRINTCARS (Ultimate Sprintcar Championship - Grand Final)
Fireworks
Modlites (Queensland Title)
Wingless (Tri Series - Grand Final)
Formula 500s (Tri Series - Grand Final)
Saturday 22 SPRINTCARS (Queensland Title) - Night 1
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 1
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 1
Formula 500s
Junior Formula 500s
Sunday 23 SPRINTCARS (Queensland Title) - Night 2
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 2
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 2
AMCA Nationals
May 2023 Divisions
Saturday 6 SUPER SEDANS (Queensland Title)
Modified Sedans (Smackdown Series - Grand Final)
Production Sedans (Champions Series - Grand Final)
Street Stocks (Ironman Series - Grand Final)
Saturday 27 SPEEDCARS (Queensland Title)
Fireworks

V8 Dirt Modifieds (Queensland Title)
Wingless
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - Grand Final)
Microsprints