Toowoomba Speedway - Ultimate Sprintcar Championship

CALENDAR 2022-2023

September 2022 Divisions
Friday 23 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 24 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R1)
Late Models
Wingless Sprints
Lightning Sprints
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R1)
October 2022 Divisions
Friday 7 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 8 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R2)
Fireworks
Speedcars (Track Series - R1)
Compacts
Formula 500s
Junior Formula 500s
Legend cars
Friday 28 Official Friday Night Practice
All divisions welcome (5:30pm to 10:00pm)
Saturday 29 SUPER SEDANS (QUEENSLAND SERIES)
Modified Sedans (Tri Hustle Series - R1)
Production Sedans
Street Stocks
SSA Junior Sedans
November 2022 Divisions
Saturday 12 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R3)
Speedcars (Track Series - R2)
Compacts
AMCA Nationals
Lightning Sprints
December 2022 Divisions
Saturday 3 PINK NIGHT
SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R4)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
Speedcars (Track Series - R3)
Modified Sedans (Tri Hustle Series - Grand Final)
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R2)
Saturday 31 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
SUPER SEDANS ($10,000 TO WIN IAN BOETTCHER CLASSIC) - NIGHT 1
Modified Sedans (T-Bar Nationals) - Night 1
Microsprints
January 2023 Divisions
Sunday 1 NEW YEARS SEDAN SPECTACULAR
SUPER SEDANS ($10,000 TO WIN IAN BOETTCHER CLASSIC) - NIGHT 2
Modified Sedans (T-Bar Nationals) - Night 2
Legend cars
Fireworks
Friday 20 THUNDER ON THE DOWNS
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win - Thunder on the Downs) - Night 1
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 1
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 1
Junior Formula 500s - Night 1
Street Stocks
Saturday 21 THUNDER ON THE DOWNS
Sprintcars ($20,000 to win - Thunder on the Downs) - Night 2
Wingless (King of the Ring) - Night 2
Formula 500s (Highbank Shootout) - Night 2
Junior Formula 500s - Night 2
Production Sedans
Fireworks
February 2023 Divisions
Saturday 4 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R5)
Sprintcars (Development Series)
V8 Dirt Modifieds
Production Sedans
Street Stocks
SSA Junior Sedans
Saturday 25 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R6)
Speedcars (Track Series - Grand Final)
Lightning Sprints
Compacts
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - R3)
AMCA Nationals
March 2023 Divisions
Saturday 11 SUPER SEDANS (QUEENSLAND SERIES)
Modified Sedans
Production Sedans
Street Stocks
SSA Junior Sedans
April 2023 Divisions
Good Friday 7 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - R7)
Modlites (Queensland Title) - Night 1
Wingless
Formula 500s
Easter Sunday 9 SPRINTCARS (ULTIMATE SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP - GRAND FINAL)
Fireworks
Modlites (Queensland Title) - Night 1
Wingless
Formula 500s
Saturday 22 SPRINTCARS (QUEENSLAND TITLE) - NIGHT 1
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 1
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 1
Formula 500s
Junior Formula 500s
Sunday 23 SPRINTCARS (QUEENSLAND TITLE) - NIGHT 2
Compacts (Australian Title) - Night 2
Lightning Sprints (Australian Title) - Night 2
AMCA Nationals
May 2023 Divisions
Saturday 6 SUPER SEDANS (QUEENSLAND TITLE)
Modified Sedans
Production Sedans
Street Stocks
Saturday 27 SPEEDCARS (QUEENSLAND TITLE)
V8 Dirt Modifieds (Queensland Title)
Wingless
Modlites (Dondex Extreme Series - Grand Final)
Microsprints